Calendar Events

Apr
4
Sat
Fox Valley Saddle Assn presents Patricia Bunge @ Fox Valley Saddle Assn
Apr 4 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm

4/4/2020 – Eventing Clinic with Veteran Instructor & Trainer Patricia Bunge at Fox Valley Saddle Assn., 44W300 Rohrsen Road, Hampshire, IL 60140, 1 1/2 hour sessions, $50 per horse/rider plus $25 for stall, auditors and spectators welcome, proceeds to benefit FVSA (a 501(c)(3) corp.), contact Linda Holzrichter at 630-205-3288.

Apr
18
Sat
Eric Dierks is offering a unmounted clinic on horsemanship behind long-format 3 day – Proceeds go to Area 4 young riders @ Stonehedge Farms
Apr 18 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Eric Dierks is offering a unmounted clinic on horsemanship behind long-format 3 day – Proceeds go to Area 4 young riders)

eric -he A-D of Long Format 3-Day Eventing

Apr
26
Sun
Fox Valley Saddle Association – Combined Training @ Fox Valley Saddle Association
Apr 26 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
May
16
Sat
Fox River Valley Pony Club – Dessage, Combined and Mini-Event @ Fox River Valley Pony Club
May 16 – May 17 all-day

Fox River Valley Pony Club – Dessage, Combined and Mini-Event

Judges – Pecora, Fript and Trynoski

5-16 Show 2 FRVPC

May
23
Sat
Silverwood Farms Schooling Show – Dressage @ Silverwood Farm, Camp Lake
May 23 – May 24 all-day
May
31
Sun
Team Hall – Dressage, Western Dressage and Combined Training @ Team Hall
May 31 all-day

Team Hall – Dressage, Western Dressage and Combined Training

Judges – Amy Walker Basak

Sholl Bill 5-31 Show 4- Team Hall May

Jun
7
Sun
Fox Valley Saddle Association – Dressage and Western Dressage @ Fox Valley Saddle Association
Jun 7 all-day

Fox Valley Saddle Association – Dressage and Western Dressage

Show Bill 6-7 Show 5- FVSA June

Jun
14
Sun
Fox Valley Saddle Association – Mini-Event @ Fox Valley Saddle Association
Jun 14 all-day

Fox Valley Saddle Association

Judges – TBD

Show Bill 6-14 Show 7- Fvsa

Marquis Equestrian – Dressage Schooling @ Marquis
Jun 14 all-day

Marquis Equestrian

Judge – Amy Walker Basak

Show Bill 6-14 Marquis second copy

Jun
20
Sat
IDCTA Level 3 Recognized Show 3 – 2 shows – one weekend
Jun 20 – Jun 21 all-day

Judges – Scott Peterson and Barb Ebner